AcasaAcasa  FAQFAQ  CautareCautare  MembriMembri  GrupuriGrupuri  InregistrareInregistrare  ConectareConectare  

Distribuiţi | 
 

 Biografie

Vezi subiectul anterior Vezi subiectul urmator In jos 
AutorMesaj
Amrita.

avatar
Admin
Admin

Fecioara Mesaje : 163
Inscriere : 31/01/2011
Varsta : 23
Localizare : Highway to hell.

MesajSubiect: Biografie   Joi Mar 10, 2011 11:13 am

[Trebuie sa fiti înscris şi conectat pentru a vedea această imagine][Trebuie sa fiti înscris şi conectat pentru a vedea această imagine]


Date of Birth
18 December 1989, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name
Ashley Victoria Benson

Nickname
Ash

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that along with her acting. Ashley started modeling at the age of 5 for dance catalogs. Ashley was then pursued by The Ford Modeling Agency at the age of 8. She worked steadily in print and is still with the Agency. At the age of 10, she wanted to pursue acting. Ashley went on to do 35 commercials, and then on to theatrical roles. Acting was now Ashley's passion. Ashley put all her focus into acting which left little time for modeling and dancing, anymore. Ashley's most recent role is "Abby Deveraux" on the hit soap "Days of Our Lives" (1965). Ashley also had a cameo in 'Lil Romeo' and Solange Knowles's music video for the song "True Love". She did a photo shoot with Britney Spears for Vogue Magazine. She is in NLT's music video "That Girl".

Trivia
She has an older sister Shaylene Benson.

In April 2005, signed a 3-year contract with "Days of Our Lives" (1965).

Ashley was born two months early weighing 2 pounds 8 oz. She was in ICU for a month. Her parents were told she would need heart surgery on Christmas Day. Prayers were answered when her parents went in Christmas Day and were told by doctors that her heart had closed up. Ashley never needed any surgeries. She was released to go home at 4 1/2 pounds after being hospitalized two months. She has been healthy ever since!.

She now appears as Hanna Marin on Pretty Little Liars on ABC Family.
[Trebuie sa fiti înscris şi conectat pentru a vedea această imagine]


[Trebuie sa fiti înscris şi conectat pentru a vedea această imagine]

she is the darkness to your light.

Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://carelesssss.tumblr.com
 

Biografie

Vezi subiectul anterior Vezi subiectul urmator Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

 Subiecte similare

-
» Bade Iscil

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
 :: Personaje & Actori :: Ashley Benson [Hanna Marin]-